Kumrat Valley (4D/3N)
Kumrat Valley (4D/3N)
Starting From 30000 PKR



Kumrat Valley (4D/3N)
Standard Group

Group Travel with Separate Master Bed

12,000/= PKR

Book Now

Kumrat Valley (4D/3N)
Couple Package

Group Travel with Separate Master Bed

29,000/= PKR

Book Now

Tour Information

MAIN ATTRACTIONS

|| Thal || Tikitop ||  Jahaz Banda || Jahaz Banda Waterfall || Katora Lake || Kumrat Valley ||
 

TOUR DETAILS

Day 1:
 Departure from Lahoore 10PM : Departure from Islamabad 2:30AM
            -- Arrival at Chakdara 06:00 AM
             -- Breakfast at Upper Dir 08:00 AM
             -- Arrival at Thal 11: 00 AM
             -- Depature for Kumrat Valley on Jeep
Sightseeing: Thal, Kumrat Valley, Abshar Point
Stay : Kumrat Valley

Day 2: Early Breakfast and Departure for Tikitop on Jeep.
           -- Arrive at Tikitop 02:00PM
            -- Start Tracking to Jahaz Banda (2 to 3 hrs Track)
Sightseeing: Lamoti, Tikitop,  Jahaz Banda Track  
Stay : Jahaz Banda

Day 3: Breakfast at Jahaz banda
            -- Start Tracking to Katora Lake (3 to 4 hrs)
            -- Back to Jahaz Banda
Sightseeing: Katore Lake
Stay:  Jahaz Banda

Day 3: Breakfast 07 AM at Jahaz Banda
            -- Start Tracking to Tikitop
            -- Transfer to jeep for Thal
            -- Departure from thal at 11:00 AM
            -- Short Stay and Lunch at 03:00 PM
            -- Short Stay at Chakdara/Dir
            -- Back to Islamabad/Lahore
Sightseeing:  Chakdara / Dir
 

 


Main Pickup Point:
Valancia Town Office. Thokar Niaz Baig, Daewoo Terminal,
 

PAYMENT PROCEDUE:

VIA HAND CASH OFFICE:
Office No 13 , 1st Floor, Marhaba Mall, Valancia Town Lahore

VIA BANK:
United Bank Limited
Account Tile : Amir Ali
Account No :0586-211850494
IBAN : PK40 UNIL 0109 0002 1185 0494
Branch Code: 0586

MOBILE ACCOUNTS:
Jazz cash: +92308-8223366
Easypaisa :+92346-8223366

REFUND POLICY:
50% deduction on ticket price if informed for cancellation before a week of trip departure date.
Advance payment is non-refundable in last 4 days of the trip.

DISCOUNT POLICY:
Group of 5 or more avail 5% discount on all seats.
5% Discount for all students.(Student Active Card Necessary)
10% Discount for a group of  12+  persons
12% Discount for a group of  20+  persons.

EXCEPTIONS:
Kids age 5-10 : 50% charges & given jumper seat.
Kids age < 5: Free and given jumper seat.
Due to Bad weather, heavy snow fall, heavy rain and land sliding, management can cancel trip.

SERVICES INCLUDED:
Travelling Cost From LHR TO LHR
Travel Through Private Air Conditioned Vehicle.
(Saloon Coaster if 20-22 Persons)
(Grand Cabin if 11-14 Persons)
Jeep Cost Kumrat Valley / Jahaz Banda
Huts / Camping
(Bed + Mattress)
(Master Bed for Couples)
Quality Meals (Breakfast + Dinner)
1 Night Hotel Stay
2 Nights Camping/Hut
(Pratha, Omlette, Tea, Chanay, Chicken Dish, Chicken Biryani )
Basic first aid kit.
All tolls and taxes

Day 01

Day 01

Day 01:Departure from Islamabad/Lahore
Continue drive towards Upper Dir
Arrival at Thal
Transfer to local jeep
Drive to towards Kumrat Valley
Arrival at Kumrat
Visit Kumrat Waterfall
Visit Kala Chashma
Sight View Kumrat Forest & Kala Chasma
Short sightseeing around the lush green valley.
Stay: Overnight stay in Kumrat (Camping Hut)


Day 02

Day 02

Day 02: Breakfast
Drive to Thal,
Jaindri and onwards to last jeep accessible point on route to Jahaz Banda
Trekking to Jahaz Banda Meadows (2-3 hours trek)
Enjoy the majestic scenery of Jahaz Banda
Enjoy bonfire in evening
Stay: Overnight stay in Jahaz Banda (Camping)


Day 03

Day 03

Day 03: Breakfast
Start Trekking of Katora Lake (3 to 4 hrs Hike/Trek)
Sight view at Katora Lake
Reached Back to Jahaz Banda
Dinner & Night Stay in Jahaz Banda (Camping)
Stay: Overnight stay in Jahaz Banda (Camping)


Day 04

Day 04

Day 04: Breakfast
Trek to Taqi Banda
Jeep drive to Thal
Departure for Dir
Stay: Short stay to visit local bazar and enjoy local food
Continue for Islamabad and Lahore
Arrival at Islamabad
Arrival at Lahore


Day From To Destination Departs Arrives
Day 1 Lahore Thal 10 PM 11 AM
Day 2 Thal Tikitop, jahazbanda 12 AM 5 PM
Day 3 Jahazbanda katora lake, jahazbanda 6 AM 9 PM
Day 4 jahazbanda tikitop, thal,Lahore 9 AM 3 AM

SERVICES NOT INCLUDED:
Personal Clothing
Extras at hotels like drinks, laundry, phone calls.
Insurance, Medicines
 


IMPORTANT THINGS
CNIC (Compulsory)
Warm Cloths
Joggers/Good Shoes
Jacket / Shawl
Normal Size bag (No Suitcase)
Rain coat/ umbrella